Our thanks go to the Ashford College for hosting the event.


Under 16
Pictorial
Prize Title Author School
1st Illusions Lauren Hooper Homewood
2nd The Eyes Of London Amanda Wu Ashford
3rd Low Tide Harry Brackley NKS
Portrature
Prize Title Author School
1st Billie Ruby-Mae Thorpe Homewood
2nd Amy 3 Sidhartha Chhantyal NKS
3rd In The spotlight Charlie Relph Homewood
Natural History
Prize Title Author School
1st Wild Mushroom Jessica Morris Homewood
2nd Flower Connor Embery Homewood
3rd Campanula Jake Mongey NKS
Photo Journalism
Prize Title Author School
1st Vulcan Sona-Mae Casse Highworth
2nd Pollution Connor Embery Homewood
3rd # Selfie Tom Grayson NKS
Artistic Interpretation
Prize Title Author School
1st Reflection Chloe Buckland Homewood
2nd Winter Walk Wesley Hovelmeier Ashford
3rd London Light Streams Charlie Relph Homewood
Landscape
Prize Title Author School
1st Leeds Castle Katie Rimmer Highworth
2nd Boat On The Waves Lauren Benson Highworth
3rd Monochrome Lighthouse Tom Grayson NKS
Age 16 plus
Pictorial
Prize Title Author School
1st Behind The Mask Lizzie Bond Highworth
2nd Contemporary Architecture In Dungeness Rhys Hawkins Ashford College
3rd Sundown Dexter Marchant Ashford
Portraiture
Prize Title Author School
1st Dear Lord Jasmine Pope NKS
2nd Out Of Your League Jasmine Pope NKS
3rd Untitled 1 Tom Valentine Highworth
Natural History
Prize Title Author School
1st Fantastic Mr. Fox Aaron Hart NKS
2nd Spiked Bloom Lauren O'Connor NKS
3rd Knole Park Stag Jasmine Pope NKS
Photo Journalism
Prize Title Author School
1st Urban Romance Finley Law Homewood
2nd Youth Joe Bird Highworth
3rd Leap Annie Blomfield Highworth
Artistic Interpretation
Prize Title Author School
1st Creation Nicole Davis Homewood
2nd The Patronus Shannon Pankhurst Ashford College
3rd Light III Helena Xu Ashford
Landscape
Prize Title Author School
1st Lunar Waters Jasmine Pope NKS
2nd Autumn Annie Blomfield Highworth
3rd Tranquil Ben Prior Homewood

Follow us

Facebook Flickr

 

Results and images

The Winning School